Latest News

News

Read our latest news stories to the right or archived news stories by clicking the link below.

Archived News

#DOYOURTHING - SUMMER CHALLENGE 'MIXTURE OF CHALLENGES'

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: PRIMARY OLYMPICS 28 JUNE 2018

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: GIFTED & TALENTED DAY - 21ST JUNE 2018

#DOYOURTHING CHALLENGE 9 'SKIP4TWO'

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: Y3/4 SCATTERBALL TOURNAMENT

#DOYOURTHING - INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE WEEK 8 'AGILITY'

#DOYOURTHING - INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE 7 - REBOUND

BRUMBY CLUSTER - FRODINGHAM INFANTS Y1 BENCHBALL

#DOYOURTHING INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE 6 HEAD, SHOULDERS, KNEES AND TOES

DO YOURSELF PROUD AWARDED FOR INNOVATION

EXCITING CAREER OPPORTUNITY: PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND HEALTH COACH

#DOYOURTHING CHALLENGE 5 INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE - BALLOON BLAST

Do Yourself Proud Colour Run and Personal Best Challenges

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL

#DOYOURTHING - CHALLENGE 4 (Reverse Hands)

#DOYOURTHING - CHALLENGE 3 - HOP, SQUAT, JUMP

EXCITING CAREER OPPORTUNITY: PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND HEALTH COACH

GET COLOURFUL AND DO YOURSELF PROUD

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: KS1 AQUA SPLASH

PRIMARY DANCE SHOWCASE

#DOYOURTHING - CHALLENGE 2

KS2 INCLUSIVE BOCCIA - THE PODS, 22 FEB 2018

#DOYOURTHING - CHALLENGE 1

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: Y3&4 MINI ALLSTARS

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: KS2 SWIMMING GALA

EXCITING NEW CAREER OPPORUNITY: PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND HEALTH COACH

Football leagues

Get Going Rewarding Positive Change in North Lincs

BRUMBY CLUSTER: BUSHFIELD INFANTS ALL STARS KS1

BRUMBY CLUSTER: ST PETER ST PAULS ALL STARS KS1

GET GLOWING AND DO YOURSELF PROUD

BRUMBY CLUSTER: ST PETER ST PAULS ALL STARS KS2

A HEALTHY ME - ST PETER AND ST PAUL CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL

INSPIRING FUTURE STARS

Scawby Academy Proud of Platinum Performance

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: PRIMARY CROSS COUNTRY

KS2 BADMINTON

AXHOLME CLUSTER: KS2 SWIMMING GALA

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: KS1 FUNDAMENTALS FESTIVAL

KS2 INCLUSIVE MIXED FOOTBALL

EXCITING CAREER OPPORTUNITY: SCHOOL SPORT ACTIVATOR

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: Y1&2 TIGGY TAG TOURNAMENT

Humber PE Conference Resources

HUMBER PE CONFERENCE WELCOMES OLYMPIAN AND WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALIST GREG WHYTE, OBE

Do Yourself Proud

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: Y5/6 FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

BRIGG CLUSTER: Y3/4 INDOOR FOOTBALL

AXHOLME CLUSTER: KS1 BENCHBALL

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: Y3/4 FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

SPORTS FORCE AMBASSADORS' ACADEMY - 19 OCTOBER 2017

LET'S GET HEALTHY - BBC RADIO HUMBERSIDE INTERVIEW

LAUNCH OF NEW EMOTIONAL WELLBEING PROGRAMME FOR CHILDREN IN NORTH LINCS

NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE PRIMARY SCHOOLS SELECTED FOR LET'S GET HEALTHY

HUMBER PE AND SCHOOL SPORT CONFERENCE: GUEST SPEAKER CONFIRMED

AXHOLME CLUSTER: KS2 BADMINTON FESTIVAL

AXHOLME CLUSTER: Y3/4 & Y5/6 CROSS COUNTRY

NATIONAL FITNESS DAY 2017

AXHOLME CLUSTER - Y5/6 Table Tennis Results

Humber PE Conference Booking Now Live

**EXCITING NEWS**

AXHOLME CLUSTER: KS2 ROUNDERS TOURNAMENT

BRUMBY CLUSTER: RECEPTION NEW AGE KURLING FESTIVAL

SOUTH AXHOLME CLUSTER: Y1-6 CROSS COUNTRY

EIS Athletics 2017

Winterton Infants Adventure Day

Bushfield Infants Adventure Day

Y5/6 Tri-Golf

Y3/4 Tri-Golf Competition

Y7/8/9 ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS - 25 MAY 2017

AXHOLME CLUSTER: Y3/4 ALL STARS MINI OLYMPICS FESTIVAL

Y5/6 ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS - 25 MAY 2017

AXHOLME CLUSTER: KS2 KWIK CRICKET TOURNAMENT

KS2 Football Tournament

BRUMBY CLUSTER: Y3/4 ALLSTARS

KS1 FESTIVAL: INVASION GAMES

Y7/8 SWIMMING FINALS - 28.04.17

KS2 SWIMMING FINALS - 28.04.17

AXHOLME CLUSTER: KS2 SWIMMING GALA

AXHOLME CLUSTER: Y5/6 FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

AXHOLME CLUSTER: KS2 TAG RUGBY

AXHOLME CLUSTER: Y3/4 FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: Y3/4 MINI ALLSTARS

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: KS2 SWIMMING

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: Y5/6 SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS

DANCE SHOWCASE TAKES TO THE STAGE

SECTION JK: NL SCHOOL SPORT PROGRAMMES

SECTION HI: SCHOOL GAMES MARK GUIDANCE

BRUMBY CLUSTER: Y5/6 SPORTHALL ATHLETICS

GOING FOR GOLD

SCUNTHORPE CLUSTER: KS2 BADMINTION FESTIVAL

KS1 Sportshall Athletics Festival 19/01/17

INSPIRING FUTURE STARS: TRIP TO EIS SHEFFIELD

BRUMBY CLUSTER: Y5/6 DODGEBALL FESTIVAL

EIS Future Stars Trip

SCUNTHORPE & BRUMBY CLUSTER: Y4-6 SWIMMING COMPETITION

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: Y1/2 SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS

SOUTH AXHOLME CLUSTER: Y3/4 MULTI SKILLS

SOUTH AXHOLME CLUSTER: Y5/6 NETBALL TOURNAMENT

SOUTH AXHOLME: FUTURE STARS

SOUTH AXHOLME CLUSTER: Y5/6 INDOOR ATHLETICS

NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE SCHOOL GAMES KS4 GIRLS BADMINTON FINALS

WEDNESDAY PRIMARY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

TUESDAY PRIMARY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE SCHOOL GAMES KS4 BOYS BADMINTON FINALS

NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE SCHOOL GAMES KS3 BOYS BADMINTON POOL GAMES

NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE SCHOOL GAMES PRIMARY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE SCHOOL GAMES KS4 GIRLS BADMINTON POOL GAMES

SCUNTHORPE CLUSTER: KS1 MULTISPORTS

SCUNTHORPE CLUSTER: OASIS ACADEMY HENDERSON AVE SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: YEAR 1 & 2 TIGGY TAG

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: YR 5 & 6 VOLLEYBALL

SCUNTHORPE CLUSTER: KS2 QUICKSTICKS

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER: CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

BRIGG CLUSTER: YEAR 5/6 GIRLS INDOOR FOOTBALL

INCLUSIVE FOOTBALL: BRUMBY HALL

North Lincolnshire School Games KS4 Boys Badminton

BRIGG CLUSTER: KS1 BENCHBALL

BRIGG CLUSTER: KS2 BADMINTON TOURNAMENT

North Lincolnshire School Games U13 & U16 Girls' Team Table Tennis

BRIGG CLUSTER: SCAWBY ACADEMY INTERHOUSE CROSS COUNTRY

North Lincolnshire School Games U13 & U16 Boys' Team Table Tennis

AXHOLME CLUSTER: KS2 QUICKSTICKS

BRIGG CLUSTER YEAR 3/4 INDOOR FOOTBALL

North Lincolnshire School Games U11 Team Table Tennis

Cross Country League Year 5/6 Final Results

Cross Country League Year 3/4 Final Results

BRUMBY CLUSTER YEAR 2 BENCHBALL FESTIVAL

SECTION WX: USEFUL TEMPLATES & RESOURCES

SECTION YZ: USEFUL CONTACTS AND SPORTS CLUBS

SECTION D: PE CPD PROGRAMME 2016-2017

SECTION A: MEET THE TEAM

SECTION UV: HALL OF FAME 2015-2016

SECTION M: CLUSTER INFORMATION

SECTION T: INTERNATIONAL EVENTS 2016-2017

SECTION S: GET GOING INFORMATION

SECTION R: INSPIRATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES

SECTION PQ: COMPETITION RULES & PITCH DIMENSIONS

SECTION O: CODE OF CONDUCT

SECTION N: MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR COACHES WORKING IN SCHOOLS

SECTION E: WEBSITE & BOOKINGS

SECTION B: SUBJECT LEADER KEY TASKS

SECTION L: ADDITIONAL NL SCHOOL SPORT PROGRAMMES

SECTION G: SPORTS PREMIUM GUIDANCE & SUPPORT TOOLS

SECTION C: EVENTS & CPD CALENDAR

SECTION F: CURRICULUM TOOL FOR SUBJECT LEADERS

BRIGG CLUSTER KS2 CROSS COUNTRY

BRUMBY CLUSTER: YEAR 2 BENCHBALL FESTIVAL

YEAR 3/4 MEGA FEST & YEAR 5/6 TAG RUGBY WORLD CUP FESTIVAL

BRUMBY CLUSTER EVENTS 2016-17

SCUNTHORPE CLUSTER EVENTS 2016-17

BAYSGARTH CLUSTER EVENTS 2016-17

AXHOLME CLUSTER EVENTS 2016-17

BRIGG CLUSTER EVENTS 2016-17

Year 5/6 Cross Country League Week 4 Results

Year 3/4 Cross Country League Week 4 Results

Sports Force Ambassadors Academy

Cross Country Week 3 Results Year 5/6

Cross Country Week 3 Results Year 3/4

Cross Country Week 2 Results Year 5/6

Cross Country week 2 Results Year 3/4

Cross Country League year 3/4 week 1

Cross Country League Year 5/6 week 1

Table Tennis England Grant Scheme

North Lincolnshire Tri Golf

North Lincolnshire School Sport Athletics Finals

Frederick Gough Cluster Kwik Cricket

Primary football tournament

Axholme Cluster: YR5/6 Football Tournament

St. Lawrence Cluster: YR3/4 All Stars

AXHOLME CLUSTER: YR3/4 Football Tournament

Axholme Cluster: KS2 Tag Rugby Festival

BRIGG CLUSTER: KS2 Tag Rugby

Axholme Cluster: KS1 New Age Kurling Festival

S.AXHOLME CLUSTER: YR5/6 Swimming Gala

Axholme Cluster: KS2 Swimming Gala

KS2 Hi-5 Netball Tournament

Spring Term Football - The Round Up

Spring Term Primary Football League - The Round Up

Frederick Gough Cluster High 5 Netball

BRUMBY CLUSTER: Y5/6 Sporthall Athletics

KS1 Sportshall Athletics Festival

Axholme Cluster: KS1 Boccia Festival

19th January - Tuesday Primary Football League

Spring Term Primary Football - Tuesday 12th Jan

Tuesday Primary Football League - Week 5

Fred Gough Cluster KS2 Team Badminton

Y3 Multi-Skills - S.Axholme Cluster 2015/16

Y5/6 Netball Coaching - S.Axholme Cluster 2015/16

YR5/6 Sportshall Athletics - Melior Cluster 2015/16

Thursday Primary Football League - Week 5

Tuesday Football - Week 4

Thursday primary football - Week 4

Thursday Primary Football - Week 3

YR3/4 Sportshall Athletics - 2015/16

Tuesday Primary Football league - Week 3

Frederick Gough Cluster Events and Competitions 2015/16

S.Axholme Cluster Events and Competitions 2015/16

Brigg Cluster Events and Competitions 2015/16

Melior Cluster Events and Competitions 2015/16

Brumby Cluster Events and Competitions 2015/16

St Lawrence Academy Cluster Events and Competitions 2015/16

Baysgarth Cluster Events and Competitions 2015/16

Axholme Cluster Events and Compettitions 2015/16

KS1 Benchball Tournament - Axholme Cluster 2015/16

KS2 Quicksticks Tournament - Axholme Cluster 2015/16

Year 3 and 4 Gymnastics Sessions - Axholme Cluster 2015/16

Year 5 and 6 Sports Hall Athletics - Axholme Cluster 2015/16

KS2 Dodgeball - Brigg Cluster 2015/16

Y2 Tiggy Tag Tournament - Baysgarth Cluster 2015/16

Year 5/6 Indoor Athletics - S.Axholme Cluster 2015/16

KS2 Dodgeball Festival - Axholme Cluster 2015/16

Year 5/6 Sportshall Athletics - St Lawrence Cluster 2015/16

S.Axholme Cluster: Future Stars

YR 5/6 Sportshall Athletics - Baysgarth Cluster 2015/16

Thursday Football League - Week 2 2015/16

Tuesday Primary Football League - Week 2 2015/16

S.Axholme Cluster: YR3/4 Mini Olympics

Year 3/4 Cross Country Final League 2015/16

Year 5/6 Cross Country Final League 2015/16

KS2 Cross Country Championships - Baysgarth Cluster 2015/16

Inclusive Boccia Tournament - St Lawrence Cluster 2015/16

Thursday Football League - 2015/16

Tuesday Primary Football League - 2015/16

KS1 Benchball Tournament - Axholme Cluster 2015/16

Y3&4 Football Tournament - Baysgarth Cluster 2015/16

Year 5/6 Badminton Tournament - Axholme Cluster 2015/16

KS2 Table Tennis - Axholme Cluster 2015/2016

Year 5/6 Cross Country League Race 2 - 21/10/15

Year 3/4 Cross Country League Race 2 - 21/10/15

Y3&4 Football Tournament - 2015/16

Year 5/6 Cross Country League Race 1 - 14/10/15

Year 3/4 Cross Country League Race 1 - 14/10/15

KS2 Cross Country - Axholme Cluster 2015/16

KS2 Badminton Competition - The Brigg Cluster 2015/16

U14 NETBALL - 2015/16

KS1 Bench Ball Competition - Brigg Cluster 2015/16

KS1 Dodgeball Festival - 2015/16

PRIMARY AMBASSADORS' ACADEMY - 2015/16

U16 NETBALL -2015/16

Frederick Gough Cluster EIS Trip

Y5/6 Tri-Golf Tournament

KS1 All Stars Mini Olympics - The Axholme Academy Cluster

KS2 Kwik Cricket Tournament - The Axholme Academy Cluster

Frederick Gough Cluster - KS1 All Star Mini Olympics

KS2 Orienteering Competition - The Axholme Academy Cluster

Year 3/4 All Stars Mini Olympics - The Axholme Academy Cluster

Y3/4 All Star Athletics

YEAR 7 & 8 SWIMMING FINALS

YEAR 7/8 & 9/10 BOYS HANDBALL TOURNAMENT

NORTH LINCS SCHOOL GAMES YEAR 5 & 6 ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS

NORTH LINCS SCHOOL GAMES YEAR 7, 8 & 9 ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS

KS2 SWIMMING FINALS

Frederick Gough Cluster - 7-a-side Football

Gifted & Talented trip to the EIS - Brumby Cluster

U15 (YEAR 10) GIRLS FOOTBALL 6-A-SIDE FINALS

The Trish Phillip’s Memorial Trophy - U12 (YEAR 7) GIRLS NETBALL FINALS

Y3/4 Sportshall Athletics North Lincolnshire Finals

Y8 Boys and Girls Sportshall Athletics North Lincolnshire Finals

Y5/6 Quicksticks Tournament

U14 Girls 6-a-side Football Finals

Y7 Boys and Girls Sportshall Athletics North Lincolnshire Finals

U15 Netball Finals

U13 Netball Tournament

Y7/8 and 9/10 Girls Dodgeball Finals

Y7/8 and 9/10 Boys Dodgeball Finals

Y5/6 Sportshall Athletics Final

Reception New Age Kurling Festival - Brumby Cluster

Year 2/3 Project Ability - Brumby Cluster

KS2 Swimming Gala - Baysgarth Cluster

Y5/Y6 Sportshall Athletics - St Lawrence Cluster

Year 5/6 Dodgeball Festival - Brumby Cluster

KS1 Boccia and New Age Kurling Festival - The Axholme Academy Cluster

KS4 GIRLS BADMINTON FINALS

Indoor Athletics Results

KS1 Benchball Festival (The Axholme Academy Cluster)

KS4 BOYS BADMINTON FINALS

YR5 & 6 Sportshall Athletics (The Axholme Academy Cluster)

PE Ambassadors Leadership Afternoon (Baysgarth Cluster)

YR5 & 6 Sportshall Athletics Competition (Baysgarth Cluster)

KS2 Badminton Competition (The Vale Academy and Sir John Nelthorpe Cluster)

KS2 Quicksticks Tournament (The Axholme Academy Cluster)

YR 3 & 4 5-a-side Football (Baysgarth Cluster)

YR2 Benchball Festival (The Vale Academy and Sir John Nelthorpe Cluster)

KS2 Table Tennis Tournament (Axholme Academy Cluster)

KS2 Badminton Tournament (Axholme Academy Cluster)

Primary Ambassador's Academy

Sainsbury’s School Games

First Event of the year

Humber School Games